Registration Summary

Social Studies Fair

Project Count by Division and Category

Division Category Count
I Anthropology 1
I Economics 6
I Geography 1
I Psychology 1
I Sociology 1
I State & Local Studies 3
I U.S. History 16
I World History 3
II Anthropology 4
II Economics 2
II Geography 1
II Political Science 2
II Psychology 3
II Sociology 1
II State & Local Studies 2
II U.S. History 4
II World History 6
III Economics 1
III Political Science 2
III State & Local Studies 1
III U.S. History 3
III World History 3
∑ = 67

Project Count by County and School

County School Count
Berkeley Hedgesville Middle School 1
Berkeley Musselman High School 1
Berkeley Saint Joseph Parish School 2
Brooke Brooke Middle School 2
Cabell Explorer Academy 1
Cabell Huntington High School 1
Cabell Milton Elementary School 1
Cabell St. Joseph Central Catholic High School 1
Cabell St. Joseph Grade School 1
Doddridge Doddridge County Elementary School 1
Doddridge Doddridge County High School 1
Fayette Ansted Elementary 1
Fayette Mountain View Christian School 1
Greenbrier White Sulphur Elementary 1
Hardy East Hardy High School 1
Hardy Moorefield Middle School 1
Harrison Heritage Christian School 2
Harrison Notre Dame High School 1
Jefferson Harpers Ferry Middle School 1
Jefferson Shepherdstown Middle School 1
Kanawha Du Pont Middle School 1
Marion East Fairmont Middle School 1
Mercer Princeton Middle School 1
Monongalia Suncrest Primary 1
Ohio Corpus Christi Grade School 1
Ohio St Michaels School 2
Ohio St Vincent De Paul School 2
Pleasants Belmont Elementary School 1
Pleasants Pleasants County Middle School 1
Pleasants St. Marys Elementary School 1
Pocahontas Hillsboro Elementary School 1
Randolph Elkins Third Ward Elementary School 3
Summers Talcott Elementary School 1
Taylor Anna Jarvis Elementary School 1
Tyler Tyler Consolidated High School 1
Tyler Tyler Consolidated Middle School 1
Upshur Union Elementary School 1
Wayne Crum Pre K-8 1
Wetzel Hundred High School 1
Wetzel Long Drain School 1
Wetzel New Martinsville School 2
Wirt Wirt County Primary Center 1
Wood Blennerhassett Elementary School 1
Wood Blennerhassett Middle School 2
Wood Greenmont Elementary School 1
Wood Jackson Middle School 1
Wood Kanawha Elementary School 1
Wood Lubeck Elementary School 1
Wood Martin Elementary School 1
Wood Neale Elementary School 1
Wood Parkersburg South High School 1
Wood Vienna Elementary School 1
Wood Wood County Christian School 2
Wyoming Baileysville Elementary & Middle School 1
Wyoming Mullens Middle School 1
Wyoming Oceana Middle School 1
Wyoming Pineville Middle School 1
∑ = 67

All Projects

Division Category School
I Anthropology New Martinsville School
I Economics Elkins Third Ward Elementary School
I Economics Elkins Third Ward Elementary School
I Economics Saint Joseph Parish School
I Economics Elkins Third Ward Elementary School
I Economics Heritage Christian School
I Economics Greenmont Elementary School
I Geography St. Marys Elementary School
I Psychology Ansted Elementary
I Sociology Wirt County Primary Center
I State & Local Studies Anna Jarvis Elementary School
I State & Local Studies Brooke Middle School
I State & Local Studies Explorer Academy
I U.S. History Suncrest Primary
I U.S. History Mountain View Christian School
I U.S. History St Michaels School
I U.S. History St Vincent De Paul School
I U.S. History Doddridge County Elementary School
I U.S. History Neale Elementary School
I U.S. History Union Elementary School
I U.S. History Hillsboro Elementary School
I U.S. History White Sulphur Elementary
I U.S. History Martin Elementary School
I U.S. History Blennerhassett Elementary School
I U.S. History Vienna Elementary School
I U.S. History Wood County Christian School
I U.S. History Kanawha Elementary School
I U.S. History Talcott Elementary School
I U.S. History Belmont Elementary School
I World History Lubeck Elementary School
I World History Milton Elementary School
I World History Oceana Middle School
II Anthropology Heritage Christian School
II Anthropology Wood County Christian School
II Anthropology Crum Pre K-8
II Anthropology Harpers Ferry Middle School
II Economics Pleasants County Middle School
II Economics Jackson Middle School
II Geography St. Joseph Grade School
II Political Science Saint Joseph Parish School
II Political Science Brooke Middle School
II Psychology Corpus Christi Grade School
II Psychology St Vincent De Paul School
II Psychology Du Pont Middle School
II Sociology New Martinsville School
II State & Local Studies Long Drain School
II State & Local Studies St Michaels School
II U.S. History Pineville Middle School
II U.S. History Princeton Middle School
II U.S. History East Fairmont Middle School
II U.S. History Shepherdstown Middle School
II World History Hedgesville Middle School
II World History Baileysville Elementary & Middle School
II World History Mullens Middle School
II World History Blennerhassett Middle School
II World History Blennerhassett Middle School
II World History Tyler Consolidated Middle School
III Economics St. Joseph Central Catholic High School
III Political Science East Hardy High School
III Political Science Moorefield Middle School
III State & Local Studies Huntington High School
III U.S. History Doddridge County High School
III U.S. History Hundred High School
III U.S. History Musselman High School
III World History Notre Dame High School
III World History Tyler Consolidated High School
III World History Parkersburg South High School

Judges

Judge Count
103